Rocky Mountain Show Jumping

Select Show 

 
Print

Rocky Mountain Show Jumping welcomes all competitors to our 2016 season!

 

Carrots & Cocktails Series  Final 2016 tournament is May 7-8th.  Ride times below.  Please check carefully as tests changes at gate are not allowed this show.  *Series championships to be determined at Carrots & Cocktails III.  Riders must have competed in at least 2 tournaments to be eligible.

 

Summer Tournaments    The following are available for online entries:

Bow Valley Classics I & II

June Classics I & II – Entries close May 24

June Classic III – Entries close June 10

Mid Summer Classic – Entries close June 22

 

Bio-security Requirements    To decrease the risk of contagious or infectious disease, RMSJ has implemented  Required Bio-Security Measures  for all horses competing at our 2016 outdoor tournaments.  To learn more about these requirements & guidelines, please go to:

 

http://rmsj.ca/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/2016-Bio-Security.pdf

 

RMSJ Carrots & Cocktails III
Saturday - May 7, 2016
Time # Horse Rider Status Trainer Test
9:00-9:07 418 Baladina Bey Heather Bush AM Heather Bush T1
9:07-9:14 413 Sunspot Allison Hagerman AM Cheryl Roberts T1
9:14-9:21 435 Egypt Carla Link AM Patricia Hambling T1
9:21-9:28 442 Chief Sara Skotarek AM Susan Hewton-Waters T1
9:28-9:35 420 Chthonia Maurenna Borkristl AM Joe Ifko T1
9:35-9:42 411 Sir Sovann Lucy Mrakawa AM Independents T1
9:42-9:49 417 Mambo #5 Elizabeth Wheeler AM Elizabeth Wheeler T1
9:49-9:56 428 Sorensen's Snickers Karen Dion AM Karen Dion T1
9:56-10:03 438 Bold Position Patricia Hambling OP Patricia Hambling T2
10:03-10:10            
10:10-10:17 420 Chthonia Maurenna Borkristl AM Joe Ifko T2
10:17-10:24 430 Ravita Keira Forsyth AM Keira Forsyth T2
10:24-10:31 442 Chief Sara Skotarek AM Susan Hewton-Waters T2
10:31-10:38 418 Baladina Bey Heather Bush AM Heather Bush T2
10:38-10:45 419 Peponitas Power Pack Tatyana Moehrenschlager JR Holly Spicer T2
10:45-10:53 412 Qhromatic Sara Van Den Hende AM Chelsea Balcaen F1
10:53-11:07 WATER / DRAG
Time # Horse Rider Status Trainer Test
11:08-11:15            
11:15-11:22 438 Bold Position Patricia Hambling OP Patricia Hambling T2
11:22-11:29 413 Sunspot Allison Hagerman AM Cheryl Roberts T2
11:29-11:36 435 Egypt Carla Link AM Patricia Hambling T2
11:36-11:43 417 Mambo #5 Elizabeth Wheeler AM Elizabeth Wheeler T2
11:43-11:51 404 Winstonian Chase Robertson JR Becky Staden F1
11:51-11:59 407 Fiodora Darlene Ens AM Carol Hall F1
11:59-12:07 432 Esperado Lisa Green AM Lisa Green F1
12:07-12:15 408 Sambuco Chrissy Pavlis AM Carol Hall F1
12:15-12:22            
12:22-12:30 412 Qhromatic Sarah Van Den Hende AM Chelsea Balcaen F2
12:30-1:10 LUNCH BREAK - WATER/DRAG
Time # Horse Rider Status Trainer Test
1:11-1:19 427 Paddington Joey Mann OP Joey Mann Fth1
1:19-1:27 431 Montague Kendra Martland AM Kendra Martland S1
1:27-1:36 434 Delight Pam Janzen AM Pam Janzen TOC-I2
1:36-1:44 443 Cabriola Susan Hewton-Waters OP Susan Hewton-Waters S1
1:44-1:53 406 Togtegarden's Lobbi Gail Gould AM Bonnie Bonnello TOC-PSG
1:53-2:01 410 Walker Jill Steinke AM Carol Hall F3
2:01-2:09 432 Esperado Lisa Green AM Lisa Green F2
2:09-2:17 423 Raphael Eleanor Tremblay AM Joey Mann S1
2:17-2:25 409 Atlas III Leslie Timmons AM Carol Hall S2
2:25-2:33 439 Fabulous Patricia Hambling OP Patricia Hambling S2
2:33-2:41 407 Fiadora Darlene Ens AM Carol Hall F2
2:41-2:49 426 Romeo Joey Mann OP Joey Mann F2
2:49-3:05 WATER / DRAG
Time # Horse Rider Status Trainer Test
3:06-3:14 422 Lindburgh Carol Hall AM Carol Hall S1
3:14-3:22 421 Mystiques Cervantes Allison Hagerman AM Independents S1
3:22-3:30 443 Cabriola Susan Hewton-Waters OP Susan Hewton-Waters S2
3:30-3:38 431 Montague Kendra Martland AM Kendra Martland S2
3:38-3:46 424 Valencio Joey Mann OP Joey Mann Th1
3:46-3:54 405 Whimsical Angela Chupik AM Bonnie Bonnello Fth1
3:54-4:02 422 Lindburgh Carol Mills AM Jenn Winkler S2
4:02-4:10 416 Devvaro Claire Thomas AM Claire Thomas F2
4:10-4:18 421 Mystiques Cervantes Allison Hagerman AM Independents S2
Sunday - May 8, 2016
Time # Horse Rider Status Trainer Test
8:38-8:45 430 Ravita Keira Forsyth AM Keira Forsyth T3
8:45-8:52 411 Sir Sovann Lucy Mrakawa AM Independents T3
8:52-9:00 403 McBean Becky Farrell AM Becky Farrell TOC-F2
9:00-9:07 428 Sorensen's Snickers Karen Dion AM Karen Dion WTB
9:07-9:14 429 Marco Kayla Zaretzki AM Kayla Zaretzki WTB
9:14-9:21 414 Fyla Rachelle Boughen AM Chris Franssen TOC-T2
9:21-9:28 448 Magic Markus Virginia O'Connor OP Virginia O'Conner TOC-T1
9:28-9:35 400 Fritter Aspen Norman JR Ashley Bishop TOC-T1
9:35-9:42 415 Lazaro II Grace Harvey JR Chris Franssen TOC-T2
9:42-9:50 420 Chthonia Maurenna Borkristl AM Joe Ifko T3
9:50-9:58 448 Magic Markus Virginia O'Connor OP Virginia O'Conner T3
9:58-10:06 403 McBean Becky Farrell AM Becky Farrell F3
10:06-10:13 428 Sorensen's Snickers Karen Dion AM Karen Dion WTC
10:16-10:21 430 Ravita Keira Forsyth AM Keira Forsyth TOC-F1
10:21-10:29 412 Qhromatic Sarah Van Den Hende AM Chelsea Balcaen TOC-F2
10:29-10:37 426 Romeo Joey Mann OP Joey Mann TOC-F1
10:37-10:45 448 Magic Markus Virginia O'Connor OP Virginia O'Conner TOC-F1
10:45-10:52 441 Felix Christina Gaspar AM Susan Hewton-Waters TOC-T2
10:52-11:06 WATER / DRAG
Time # Horse Rider Status Trainer Test
11:07-11:14 446 Hot Lil' Asset Kate Keresztesi JR Virginia O'Conner TOC-T1
11:14-11:21 429 Marco Kayla Zaretzki AM Kayla Zaretzki TOC-T2
11:21-11:29 400 Fritter Aspen Norman JR Ashley Bishop T3
11:29-11:37 415 Lazaro II Grace Harvey JR Chris Franssen T3
11:37-11:45 446 Hot Lil' Asset Kate Keresztesi JR Virginia O'Conner T3
11:45-11:53 412 Qhromatic Sarah Van Den Hende AM Chelsea Balcaen F3
11:53-12:01 441 Felix Christina Gaspar AM Susan Hewton-Waters T3
12:01-12:09 404 Winstonian Chase Robertson AM Becky Staden TOC-F1
12:09-12:17 408 Sambuco Chrissy Pavlis JR Carol Hall TOC-F1
12:17-12:25 433 Winston Megan Rawn AM Megan Rawn F3
12:25-12:33 401 Gia Becky Farrell AM Becky Farrell TOC-S2
12:33-12:41 409 Atlas III Leslie Timmons AM Carol Hall TOC-S1
12:41-12:49 437 Damsel Fly Lindsay Westren AM Patricia Hambling TOC-S2
12:49-12:57 423 Raphael Eleanor Tremblay AM Joey Mann TOC-S1
12:57-1:04 414 Fyla Rochelle Boughen AM Chris Franssen T3
1:04-1:30 LUNCH - WATER/DRAG
Time # Horse Rider Status Trainer Test
1:31-1:39 424 Valencio Joey Mann OP Joey Mann TOC-Th1
1:39-1:48 404 Toftegardens Lobbi Gail Gould AM Bonnie Bonnello TOC-PSG
1:48-1:56 440 Zeldorado Rise Massey AM Independents TOC-Th2
1:56-2:04 441 Felix Christina Gaspar AM Susan Hewton-Waters T3
2:04-2:12 451 Baroque Erin Murray AM Chris Franssen TOC-F1
2:12-2:20 423 Raphael Eleanor Tremblay AM Joey Mann TOC-S1
2:20-2:28 436 Rouletto Kayla Andrusiw AM Patricia Hambling TOC-S2
2:28-2:36 409 Atlas III Leslie Timmons AM Carol Hall TOC-S1
2:36-2:44 451 Baroque Erin Murray AM Chris Franssen F3
2:44-2:52 437 Damsel Fly Lindsay Westren AM Patricia Hambling S3
2.52-3:01 434 Delight Pam Janzen AM Pam Janzen TOC-I2
3:01-3:09 444 Paris Tricia Schuh AM Tricia Schuh S3
3:09-3:17 440 Zeldorado Rise Massey AM Independents Th3
3:17-3:25 427 Paddington Joey Mann OP Joey Mann TOC-Fth1
3:25-3:33 405 Whimsical Angela Chupick AM Bonnie Bonnello TOC-Fth1
3:33-3:41 444 Paris Tricia Schuh AM Tricia Schuh TOC-S2
3:41-3:56 WATER  /DRAG
Time # Horse Rider Status Trainer Test
3:57-4:04 449 Major's Mistrel Lilian Salomonson JR Virginia O'Conner WD IA
4:04-4:11 445 King's Kopitar Alyssa Quaiffe JR Virginia O'Conner WD IA
4:11-4:18 446 Hot Lil' Asset Kate Keresztesi JR Virginia O'Conner WD BA
4:18-4:25 447 Bandolier Pip Farrar AM Virginia O'Conner WD IC
4:25-4:32 449 Major's Mistrel Lilian Salomonson JR Virginia O'Conner WD BA
4:32-4:39 445 King's Kopitar Alyssa Quaiffe JR Virginia O'Conner WD BA
4:39-4:46 450 Master Smoke Grace Harvey JR Chris Franssen WD IB
4:46-4:53 446 Hot Lil' Asset Kate Keresztesi JR Virginia O'Conner WD BB
4:53-5:00 447 Bandolier Pip Farrar AM Virginia O'Conner WD ID
5:00-5:07 450 Master Smoke Grace Harvey JR Chris Franssen WD BB